produced by Brockus & co-produced in 2017 with Theater Raymond Kabbaz

 

Fringe Show Tickets

Performances are

 at both

Brewery Arts Complex5th-7th

and

Theater Raymond Kabbaz 11-14th



FRINGE- LADF

FRINGE  @ Diavolo Space
          616 Moulton Ave LA  90031


Fri May 5th - 8:30 pm
   College Programs
Sat May 6th - 7:00 & 9:30pm
     Contemporary Companies
Sun May 7th - 6:00 & 8:00pm
     Independent Choreographers

Diavolo Space
is located just east of Downtown LA in the Brewery Arts Complex
Doors 0pen 1/2 hour before each show, General Seating
Cash or check at door


FRINGE LINE UP

FRiday May 5th 8:30pm

UCI

AMDA

Relativity School

East Los Angeles College

Santa Monica College

Saturday May 6th  7:00 & 8:30pm

Multiplex

Project21Dance

Nancy Evans Dance Theatre

Luminario Ballet

Donna Sternberg & Dancers

Shieldwall Dance Company

Regina Klenjoski Dance Company

Lineage Dance Company

Nanette Brodie Dance Theater

Sunday May 7th 6:00 & 8:00pm

Bernard Brown/bbmoves

Tom Tsai

KEN MORRIS PROJECT

Pia Vinson

Andrew Pearson/ Contemporary Dance Practice: LA

Annalee Traylor

Tamica Washington - Miller

Jordan Saenz

Janet Roston








*Shows Fri/ Sat/ Sun

General admission $25, Reserved seats $30


















MAIN STAGE

@ Theater Raymond Kabbaz (TRK)

             10361 W. Pico Blvd LA 90064


Thurs May 11th - 7:30 

    Grand Opening show and Party

                   Live Music, Food and Drink
Fri May 12th - 8:00

      Urban/ Eclectic Contemporary 
Sat May 13th - 8:00

      Modern technical Contemporary
Sun May 14th - 6:00

      Cutting Edge Performance Art Contemporary

Theater Raymond Kabbaz is located on the campus of

Le Lycée Français de Los Angeles


Main Stage Line Up

  Gala  Thursday May 11th 7:30pm

Heidi Duckler Dance Theatre

HELIOS DANCE THEATER

Invertigo Dance Theatre

No)one. Art House

Blue 13 Dance

Friday May 12th 8:00pm

Lux Aeterna Dance Company

Lula Washington Dance Theater

BrockusRED

Entity Contemporary Dance

CATASTROPHE! 

Pony Box Dance Theater

Akomi Dance

Saturday May 13 8:00pm

Sarah Elgart / Arrogant Elbow

Kybele Dance Theatre

JazzAntiqua

Backhausdance

Mashup Contemporary Dance Company

Fuse Dance Company
 Ania Catherine /Cue

Sunday May 14th 6:00pm

szalt (dance co.)

WHYTEBERG

Kevin Williamson + Company

The TL Collective

Rosanna Tavarez/LA DANSA DANSA

Palm Dance Collective

CARLON + LOLLIE


Main Stage Tickets
@ TKR
Performances / GALA Party


on Website:
 



Tickets sale each show:





Ticket package: